Leadership

Board of Directors

Executive Committee
Name Title Organization City
Cal Adams Member Womble Bond Dickinson Winston-Salem
Amanda Bradley Member Cherokee
Ashley H. Campbell Vice-Chair Ragsdale Liggett, PLLC Raleigh
Chris R. Clifton, Esq. Member NC State Bar Winston-Salem
Lenneka “Nikki” H. Feliciano, Esq. Member Pinto Coates Kyre & Bowers, PLLC Greensboro
Gonzalo E. Frias, Esq. Chair Wells Fargo Legal Department Charlotte
E.D. Gaskins, Jr., Esq. Treasurer Everett Gaskins Hancock LLP Raleigh
Tadra Martin, Esq. Secretary Disability Rights North Carolina Raleigh
Clayton D. Morgan, Esq. Member Duke Energy Corporation Raleigh
James M. Talley, Jr., Esq. Member Offit Kurman Attorneys at Law Charlotte
Diane Wardlow Member Winston-Salem
Committee Chairs
Name Organization City
Tony Arreola Arreola Law Office, PLLC Wilson
Ashley H. Campbell Ragsdale Liggett, PLLC Raleigh
E.D. Gaskins, Jr. Esq. Everett Gaskins Hancock LLP Raleigh
Jonathan E. Harris, Esq. Kilpatrick Stockton & Townsend LLP Winston-Salem
Tadra Martin, Esq. Disability Rights North Carolina Raleigh
James M. Talley, Jr., Esq. Offit Kurman Attorneys at Law Charlotte
Diane Wardlow Winston-Salem
Members
Name Organization City
Cal Adams Womble Bond Dickinson Winston-Salem
Tony Arreola Arreola Law Office, PLLC Wilson
Francisco J. Benzoni North Carolina Department of Justice Raleigh
Amanda Bradley Cherokee
Ashley Huffstetler Campbell Blanchard Community Law Clinic Raleigh
Chris R. Clifton, Esq. Grace, Tisdale & Clifton P.A. Winston-Salem
Mike A. Colombo, Esq. Colombo, Kitchin, Dunn, Bell & Porter, LLP Greenville
Nikki Feliciano Pinto Coates Kyre & Bowers, PLLC
Kristy Fleming Roanoke Rapids
Alice Freeman Lumberton
Gonzalo E. Frias Wells Fargo Legal Department Charlotte
E.D. Gaskins Everett Gaskins Hancock LLP Raleigh
Jonathan E. Harris, Esq. Kilpatrick Stockton & Townsend LLP Winston-Salem
C. Mark Holt, Esq. Holt Sherlin LLP Raleigh
Adrienne Kennedy Lumberton
Tadra Martin Disability Rights North Carolina Raleigh
Linda F. McCall Durham
Clayton D. Morgan, Esq. Duke Energy Corporation Raleigh
John Moschandreas Truist Charlotte
Manisha Patel
Lockwood Perry Dover
LaTrice Robinson Charlotte
Jennifer Salinas Lenovo Morrisville
Khristen Sellers Greensboro
Jim Talley Offit Kurman Attorneys at Law Charlotte
Diane Wardlow
John R Wester, Esq. Robinson Bradshaw Charlotte

Management

Executive
Name Title
George R. Hausen, Jr. President and Executive Director
Celia Pistolis Deputy Director, Legal Advocacy
Bernetta Reynolds Deputy Director, Finance
Yvette Stackhouse Deputy Director, Administration
Vilma Suarez Deputy Director, Operations
Regional Managers
Name Region
Angeleigh Dorsey West
Richard M. Klein Southeast
Janet McAuley-Blue Triad
Gina Reyman Triangle
Reynauld M. Williams Northeast
Managing Attorneys
Name Office
Ida T. Baker Fayetteville
Heather Seals Bankert Concord
Melanie Tarrant Bull Gastonia
Candace Harke Pembroke
Erin Haygood Pittsboro
Jim Holloway Smoky Mountain: Murphy
Richard M. Klein Wilmington
Sandy L. Lee Greenville
Janet McAuley-Blue Greensboro
Valene McMasters Winston-Salem
Dietrich McMillan Durham
Ayanda Meachem Wilson
Brian O'Shaughnessy High Country
Cindy Patton Charlotte
Suzanne Saucier Smoky Mountain: Sylva
Pamela Thombs Raleigh
Hilary Ventura Foothills
Reynauld M. Williams Ahoskie
Project Managers
Name Project
Lesley Albritton Disaster Relief Project
Suzanne Chester The Child's Advocate
Jeffrey Dillman Fair Housing Project
Meredith Gregory Senior Law Project
Lori Johnson Farmworker Unit
Rona Karacacova Battered Immigrant Project
Johnnie Larrie Economic Justice Initiative
TeAndra Miller Domestic Violence Prevention Initiative
Madlyn C. Morreale Medical-Legal Partnership
D. Toni Pinkston Veterans Law Project
Jennifer Story Right to Education Project
Mark Van Arnam NC Navigator Consortium
Practice Group Managers
Name Practice Group
Heather Bankert Benefits
Lesley Albritton Community economic development, Disaster relief
Administration
Name Title
Caroline DiMaio Director, Data Management and Legal Server
Sean Driscoll Director of Public Relations
Arlene Glasco Director of Human Resources
Megan Daisy Milner Director of Development
Jim Ponder Director of Information Technology
Tonya Pruitt-Lyons Director, Support Services
Tonia Trammell Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Officer